Accident Summary Nr: 126474.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126474.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476549.01505/28/2020311340Tootsie Roll Industries, Llc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 8, 2020, Employee # 1 was performing his regular job. He died as a result of exposure to COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476549.015 63 M Fatality Machinery maintenance occupations