Accident Summary Nr: 126473.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126473.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476546.01505/28/2020311340Tootsie Roll Industries, Llc.

Abstract: On May 28, 2020, Employee # 1 was working at the site. He died of COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476546.015 75 M Fatality Machine operators, not specified