Accident Summary Nr: 126466.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476531.015 | 05/29/2020 | 622110 | Saint Anthony Hospital |
Abstract: Employee # 1 was an educator in the emergency room. She last worked on May 7, 2020. Employee # 1 started having symptoms of COVID-19 on May 8, 2020. She had underlying health conditions and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476531.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Registered nurses |