Accident Summary Nr: 126466.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126466.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476531.01505/29/2020622110Saint Anthony Hospital

Abstract: Employee # 1 was an educator in the emergency room. She last worked on May 7, 2020. Employee # 1 started having symptoms of COVID-19 on May 8, 2020. She had underlying health conditions and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476531.015 63 F Fatality Registered nurses