Accident Summary Nr: 126455.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126455.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476477.01505/29/2020621340Tender Touch Rehab Services Llc

Abstract: On April 4, 2020, Employee # 1 was performing occupational therapist duties. He contracted COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476477.015 40 M Fatality Occupational therapists