Accident Summary Nr: 126453.015 - Employee falls from wooden concrete form and suffers head in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476481.015 | 05/27/2020 | 236220 | R.C. Mathews Contractor, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:21 p.m. on May 20, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a general contractor. Employee #1 was wrecking forms on a concrete wall. Employee #1 fell from wooden concrete form and suffered a head laceration and skull fracture. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 7 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1476481.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: 7 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 7 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |