Accident Summary Nr: 126449.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126449.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476467.01505/28/2020622110Clara Maass Medical Center

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 3, 2020, Employee # 1 was providing dietary service to COVID-19 patient rooms. She suffered exposure and died of COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476467.015 60 F Fatality Dieticians