Accident Summary Nr: 126441.015 - Employee is struck and killed by back tires of box truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476400.015 | 05/26/2020 | 236220 | First Class General Construction |
Abstract: At 2:21 p.m. on May 26 2020, an employee was a passenger in a box truck making a delivery of construction equipment. For an unknown reason, the employee exited the vehicle prior to it coming to a stop. The employee fell and was struck by the back tires of the box truck and was killed due to the blunt force trauma sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476400.015 | 17 | M | Fatality |