Accident Summary Nr: 126424.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476213.015 | 05/21/2020 | 623110 | Massapequa Center Llc |
Abstract: On April 7, 2020, Employee # 1 worked performing housekeeping duties. He contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476213.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |