Accident Summary Nr: 126424.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126424.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476213.01505/21/2020623110Massapequa Center Llc

Abstract: On April 7, 2020, Employee # 1 worked performing housekeeping duties. He contracted COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476213.015 56 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners