Accident Summary Nr: 126403.015 - Employee sustains facial abrasions, is found lying face down
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476235.015 | 05/26/2020 | 611110 | San Bernardino County Superintendent Of Schools |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 11, 2020, an employee working for a school district was on break in the courtyard area of an office building. The employee was found lying on ground face down with abrasions to her face. She was asked what happened and she could not respond. She was taken to the hospital, where she was admitted due to unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476235.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury |