Accident Summary Nr: 126400.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall off top plate of wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1476219.015 | 05/26/2020 | 236115 | Abdellatif Mohammed Latif |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 14, 2020, Employee #1 was standing on the top plate of a wall at a residential construction site in Fremont. Employee #1 was standing on the wall approximately 11'-8" high removing roof trusses. As Employee #1 was working, he fell from the wall to the ground and suffered a fractured leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1476219.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |