Accident Summary Nr: 126373.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized and a

Accident Summary Nr: 126373.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476125.01505/21/2020623110Magnolia Gardens Convalescent Hospital, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 worked primarily in an office setting. May 13, 2020 was his last day at work. Employee #1 tested positive for the COVID-19 virus on May 18, 2020, but he was not symptomatic. Employee # 1 fell ill, and he died at 4 p.m. on May 20, 2020. Employee # 2 and Employee # 3 were hospitalized with COVID-19. No other information is provided.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476125.015 49 M Fatality Occupation Not Listed
2 1476125.015 55 F Hospitalized injury Cooks, except short order
3 1476125.015 57 F Hospitalized injury Occupation Not Listed