Accident Summary Nr: 126349.015 - Employee slips, falls, and fractures hip while walking down
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476012.015 | 05/22/2020 | 452112 | Dollar Tree Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 20, 2020, an employee was walking down an aisle, when she slipped and fractured her hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476012.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |