Accident Summary Nr: 126349.015 - Employee slips, falls, and fractures hip while walking down

Accident Summary Nr: 126349.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 05/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476012.01505/22/2020452112Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 20, 2020, an employee was walking down an aisle, when she slipped and fractured her hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Aisle, Fracture, Hip, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476012.015 60 F Hospitalized injury Cashiers