Accident Summary Nr: 126333.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126333.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475704.01505/19/2020623110Amsterdam Nursing Home Corporation

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 30, 2020, Employee # 1, who performed nursing duties at a high risk facility, died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1475704.015 66 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants