Accident Summary Nr: 126305.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126305.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475478.01505/18/2020621492Rogosin Institute Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee working as a dietician infected with COVID-19 and was hospitalized. The employee later died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1475478.015 64 F Fatality Dieticians