Accident Summary Nr: 126261.015 - Employee falls and fractures ribs, punctures lung
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475614.015 | 05/19/2020 | 336211 | Southeast Bumpers, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 5, 2020, an employee was loading equipment. The employee jumped from the back of the truck and lost his balance. The employee fractured some ribs and punctured a lung. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475614.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |