Accident Summary Nr: 126248.015 - Employee fractures wrist and incurs concussion in fall off o
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1475275.015 | 05/15/2020 | 531130 | Accessory Pros, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 1, 2020, an employee was working at ground level, picking materials for delivery. The employee forgot to put on his fall protection harness. The employee was about 6 feet 6 inches high and lost his balance. The employee fell to the ground. The employee suffered a broken wrist and concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1475275.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |