Accident Summary Nr: 126248.015 - Employee fractures wrist and incurs concussion in fall off o

Accident Summary Nr: 126248.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 05/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475275.01505/15/2020531130Accessory Pros, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 1, 2020, an employee was working at ground level, picking materials for delivery. The employee forgot to put on his fall protection harness. The employee was about 6 feet 6 inches high and lost his balance. The employee fell to the ground. The employee suffered a broken wrist and concussion and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Concussion, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Fracture, Lost Balance, Order-picker , Picking an order, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1475275.015 19 M Hospitalized injury Stock handlers and baggers