Accident Summary Nr: 126244.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475561.015 | 05/18/2020 | 622110 | Rochester General Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on March 17, 2020, an employee was Infected by COVID-19 and later died from complications of the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475561.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |