Accident Summary Nr: 126227.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126227.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475471.01505/18/2020623110Manorcare Health Services

Abstract: At approximately 6:45 a.m. on March 31, 2020, an employee was working at facility as a Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA). The employee contracted COVID-19 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1475471.015 57 M Fatality Housekeepers and butlers