Accident Summary Nr: 126227.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475471.015 | 05/18/2020 | 623110 | Manorcare Health Services |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 a.m. on March 31, 2020, an employee was working at facility as a Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA). The employee contracted COVID-19 and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475471.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |