Accident Summary Nr: 126217.015 - Four Employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 126217.015 -- Report ID: 0454722 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475317.01505/18/2020623110Gallatin Center For Rehabilitation And Healing Llc

Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on March 30, 2020, four employees were working with COVID-19 positive patients. The our employees were exposed to the virus and hospitalized.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1475317.015 50 F Hospitalized injury
2 1475317.015 51 F Hospitalized injury
3 1475317.015 39 F Hospitalized injury
4 1475317.015 61 F Hospitalized injury