Accident Summary Nr: 126215.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475438.015 | 05/18/2020 | 491110 | U. S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on May 1, 2020, an employee died from possible COVID-19 exposure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475438.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |