Accident Summary Nr: 126215.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126215.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475438.01505/18/2020491110U. S. Postal Service

Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on May 1, 2020, an employee died from possible COVID-19 exposure.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1475438.015 40 M Fatality