Accident Summary Nr: 126206.015 - Employee placing traffic cones is struck and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1475415.015 | 05/14/2020 | 561990 | Wright Of Pennsylvania Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 14, 2020, Employee #1 was placing cones along a road to delineate a construction work zone and provide the workers protection from traffic. He was struck and killed by a motor vehicle.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1475415.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Flagman | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |