Accident Summary Nr: 126200.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475344.015 | 05/15/2020 | 323111 | Broadridge Investor Communication Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on April 23, 2020, an employee who did warehouse work dies from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475344.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |