Accident Summary Nr: 126191.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 126191.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474815.01505/12/2020922120Los Angeles County Sheriff'S Department

Abstract: An employee was involved in a traffic collision on his way in to work resulting in the his hospitalization. While hospitalized, the employee was tested and found positive for COVID-19 on March 31, 2020. The employee recovered from both his injuries and illness.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1474815.015 58 M Hospitalized injury Police and detectives, public service