Accident Summary Nr: 126187.015 - Employee loses balance, falls and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475315.015 | 04/15/2020 | 236220 | Index Builders Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 A.M. on April 8, 2020, an employee, working for a building contractor, was completing construction on a commercial building. The employee lost balance and fell while bending to pick up glasses that had fallen to the ground. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475315.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |