Accident Summary Nr: 126175.015 - Employee slips on ramp and fractures elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1452169.015 | 12/17/2019 | 512110 | Netflix Productions Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on November 20, 2019, an employee was exiting a trailer. The employee slipped and fell on a slippery ramp. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1452169.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |