Accident Summary Nr: 126174.015 - Employee is attacked by bull while herding cattle and is kil

Accident Summary Nr: 126174.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475286.01505/13/2020112120Oberlin Farms

Abstract: On October 4, 2019, an employee was herding milking cows from the "back lot" of the property when he was attacked by a bull. The employee sustained multiple internal injuries and was killed.

Keywords: Agriculture, Animal, Bull, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1475286.015 74 M Fatality