Accident Summary Nr: 126172.015 - Employee suffers laceration to left knee from chainsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475276.015 | 05/12/2020 | 238210 | Lamberts Cable Splicing Company Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 am, on March 30, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a construction electrical contractor. Employee #1 was sawing a tree when the tree kick backed and hit the chainsaw. The chainsaw contacted the knee of Employee #1 causing a laceration. Employee #1 received treatment and was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475276.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |