Accident Summary Nr: 126105.015 - Employee is killed after being caught between truck and trai
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1475040.015 | 05/13/2020 | 484110 | Pennington Transportation Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on May 12, 2020, an employee was preparing to remove a temporary jack from under the trailer. The truck rolled back pinning the employee between the truck and trailer. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1475040.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |