Accident Summary Nr: 126057.015 - Employee crushes leg while installing mobile home
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1447763.015 | 11/25/2019 | 453930 | Mobile Home Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on November 25, 2019, an employee was installing a mobile home. While lifting the structure, the weight shifted. The employee sustained a crushed left leg, and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1447763.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |