Accident Summary Nr: 126039.015 - Employee injures head in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474751.015 | 05/11/2020 | 326112 | Gem Plastics |
Abstract: At 12:28 a.m. on May 11, 2020, an employee was attempting to change an air filter, when he fell from a ladder to the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474751.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |