Accident Summary Nr: 126023.015 - Employee is struck by skid steer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474670.015 | 05/08/2020 | 423820 | Butte Implement Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 7, 2020, an employee was repairing a Bobcat Skid Steer and struck by the skid steer. The employee suffered multiple broken bones and crushing injuries that led to a fatality.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474670.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |