Accident Summary Nr: 126019.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126019.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474663.01504/27/2020622110Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020, Employee # 1 performed house physician tasks. He was infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1474663.015 55 M Fatality Physicians