Accident Summary Nr: 126019.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474663.015 | 04/27/2020 | 622110 | Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020, Employee # 1 performed house physician tasks. He was infected with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474663.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Physicians |