Accident Summary Nr: 126012.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126012.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474649.01504/27/2020622110Khs Security Agency Llc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 31, 2020, Employee # 1 provided hospital security. He was infected with COVID-19 and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1474649.015 48 M Fatality Guards and police, excluding public service