Accident Summary Nr: 126010.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126010.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474644.01504/27/2020623110Rutland Nursing Home Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 27, 2020, Employee # 1 was working as a social worker at a nursing home. He became sick and died of COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1474644.015 45 M Fatality Registered nurses