Accident Summary Nr: 125981.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125981.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474513.01505/11/2020622110Orange Regional Medical Center

Abstract: On March 26, 2020, an employee (Emergency Department Technician) who was exposed to COVID-19 at work and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1474513.015 41 M Fatality