Accident Summary Nr: 125976.015 - Employee amputates fingertip while moving boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456495.015 | 01/16/2020 | 722511 | Adams Kabab House |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 11, 2019, an employee was moving boxes in a restaurant when he suffered a fingertip amputation. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456495.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |