Accident Summary Nr: 125974.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in fertilizer bagger machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1474473.015 | 05/06/2020 | 424910 | Mountain View Co-Op |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 4, 2020, an employee was cleaning equipment. The fertilizer bagger machine unexpectedly started up, amputating the employee's finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474473.015 | 36 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |