Accident Summary Nr: 125972.015 - Employee amputates right little finger while using drill pre
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1474062.015 | 05/04/2020 | 238210 | Mercier Electric And Mechanical, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on April 29, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was operating a drill press when he accidentally amputated his right little finger. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474062.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |