Accident Summary Nr: 125963686 - Employee injures back in fall on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125963686 | 09/29/1998 | 5812 | 0 | Blimpie Subs & Salads |
Abstract: On October 4, 1997, Employee #1, who had been washing dishes in the kitchen area, was leaving the sink when she slipped and fell, injuring her lower back. The floor was slippery and there were no floor mats in the area at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125963686 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |