Accident Summary Nr: 125951.015 - Employee faints from personal condition while on roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1474380.015 | 05/05/2020 | 238160 | 1953 Construction Inc. Dba San Joaquin Construction Services |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on April 28, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee #1 was removing asphalt materials from a roof deck and installing shingles using a nail gun. Employee #1 fainted while working from a personal medical problem. Employee #1 received medical treatment but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474380.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers |