Accident Summary Nr: 125951.015 - Employee faints from personal condition while on roof

Accident Summary Nr: 125951.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 04/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474380.01505/05/20202381601953 Construction Inc. Dba San Joaquin Construction Services

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on April 28, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee #1 was removing asphalt materials from a roof deck and installing shingles using a nail gun. Employee #1 fainted while working from a personal medical problem. Employee #1 received medical treatment but was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Fainted, Installing, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Nail, Nail gun, Portable Power Tool, Removing, Roof, Roofer, Shingles

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1474380.015 48 M Non Hospitalized injury Roofers