Accident Summary Nr: 125944.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474336.015 | 05/07/2020 | 623110 | Chelsea Place Care Center, Llc |
Abstract: On May 29, 2020, Employee # 1 was a bookkeeper with minimal opportunity for exposure with COVID-19. She was working in her office. Employee # 1 was not feeling well and went to the hospital for evaluation. She died from apparent COVID-19 infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474336.015 | 31 | F | Fatality |