Accident Summary Nr: 125936.015 - Employee injures back in fall from orchard ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1474343.015 | 05/04/2020 | 115115 | Rosas Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 24, 2020, an employee was setting up a tripod orchard ladder. As the employee attempted to set up a tarp, the employee fell approximately 6 feet from the ladder. He suffered a serious injury to his back, resulting in hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474343.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |