Accident Summary Nr: 125923.015 - Employee is crushed between skid steer loader and retaining
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1472150.015 | 04/01/2020 | 1771 | 238990 | 317727375 - Double Eagle Paving Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 am, on April 1, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a paving contractor. Employee #1 was assisting in the paving of a residential driveway. Employee #1 was caught between a skid steer loader bucket and a stone wall. Employee #1 received crush injuries. The employee received medical treatment and was not hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1472150.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: |