Accident Summary Nr: 125906.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474225.015 | 05/06/2020 | 623110 | Sinai Center For Rehabilitation And Healthcare Llc |
Abstract: On April 1, 2020, Employee # 1, a transportation aide, experienced pneumonia symptoms. She was hospitalized on April 11, 2020 and died on April 15, 2020. She had a possible exposure to COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474225.015 | 71 | F | Fatality |