Accident Summary Nr: 125904.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125904.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 05/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1474191.01505/06/2020623110Butterfield Health Care Viii Llc Dba Meadowbrook Manor

Abstract: On April 26, 2020, Employee # 1, a nurse at a nursing home, tested positive for COVID-19. She was at home sick. On April 30, 2020, she went to the emergency room. Employee # 1 was hospitalized, and on May 2, 2020, she died of COVID-19 related illness.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1474191.015 35 F Fatality