Accident Summary Nr: 125890657 - Employee injured when forklift strikes column
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125890657 | 06/15/1999 | 2086 | 0 | Cott Beverages Usa Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on March 19, 1999, Employee #1 was driving a forklift in an almost empty warehouse when he struck a steel column. He sustained serious injuries and was hospitalized for more than one week.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125890657 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |