Accident Summary Nr: 125890624 - Employee's fingertip amputated in bandsaw.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125890624 | 02/09/1999 | 3728 | 0 | Martinez & Turek, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on October 17, 1998, Employee #1 was in the welding shop operating a horizontal bandsaw when he amputated the end of his left middle finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125890624 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Welders and cutters |