Accident Summary Nr: 125814.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125814.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/27/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473875.01504/30/2020623110Panorama Meadows Nursing Center, Lp

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 27, 2020, an employee sustained serious illnesses from being infected with COVID-19 while working at a nursing center. The employee tested positive on April 8, 2020 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473875.015 58 M Hospitalized injury
2 1473875.015 68 F Hospitalized injury
3 1473875.015 60 M Fatality