Accident Summary Nr: 125802.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473815.015 | 05/01/2020 | 621999 | Vip Community Services |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 23, 2020, an employee was working as an administrative assistant at mental home care residential building. The employee's last day of work was on March 23, 2020. The employee reported symptoms on March 26, 2020 and died on April 1, 2020 from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473815.015 | 67 | F | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |