Accident Summary Nr: 125801.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 125801.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 04/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1473750.01504/28/2020311211El-Milagro, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 26, 2020, employee died from COVID-19 related causes. The employee informed his employer on April 21, 2020 that he contracted COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1473750.015 44 M Fatality