Accident Summary Nr: 125801.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473750.015 | 04/28/2020 | 311211 | El-Milagro, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 26, 2020, employee died from COVID-19 related causes. The employee informed his employer on April 21, 2020 that he contracted COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473750.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |